Business Visa for Saudi Arabia

PLEASE NOTE: You will be required to submit your passport to the consulate. You will NOT have access to your passport until the visa process is finished by the consulate. Please plan accordingly. The consulate will not release your passport until the visa process is finished.

ATTENTION: Foreign consulates do not accept demands from travelers. They do not work around a traveler’s time-frame, and may request additional documents not listed in the general instructions at any given time and circumstance without notice.

STEP 1

Fill out your ONLINE forms and gather your required documents outlined below.

GATHER DOCUMENTS

Follow the instructions below. Pay close attention to the important notices!

STEP 2

Come to our office so we can review, sort, prepare your documents and take your photo.

COME IN TO OUR OFFICE

If you already have your own passport-type photos, bring them with you. Otherwise we will take your photos.

STEP 3

Your visa application will be submitted to the foreign consulate the next business day.

SUBMIT APPLICATION

Should any additional requirements or demands from the consulate arise, we will communicate it to you immediately after we leave the consulate lobby.

STEP 4

We will collect your passport and visa from the consulate on the day scheduled by the consulate.

RECEIVE DOCUMENTS

Your visa & any other original documents will be at our office available for  pick up on the same day they are released by the consulate or shipped if requested.

Follow These Instructions to Obtain a Saudi Arabian Visa

FORMS must be typed-in ONLINE and signed by hand. Electronic signatures will not be accepted.

DO NOT ship your documents to our office without first communicating with us.

DO NOT ship your materials for 8AM delivery unless instructed to do so.

Visa Requirements

  • Your passport MUST be valid for AT LEAST 6 MONTHS, counting from the day you leave Saudi Arabia
  • Your passport MUST contain at least ONE blank, completely clear “VISAS” page (Amendments and Endorsement pages do not count)
  • Your passport MUST be signed and in good condition. The consulate staff may reject your passport if they find it to be in damaged condition, even if you don’t think that’s the case

Click here if your passport does NOT meet ALL of these requirements.

HOW TO FILL OUT YOUR VISA APPLICATION FORM:

  • Click on the INDIVIDUALS section
  • In the VISA SERVICES click the option that reads “Application for Visa from Saudi missions abroad allows individuals of certain nationalities to apply for visas at Saudi missions”
  • Click on AGREE in the following 2 pages
  • Finish the online form (the actual consular visa fee payment will be processed on this section)
  • When you are finished, instead of printing it, save it as a PDF and email it to us as an attachment

Please Note: The visa application form must be typed-in and signed by hand.

  • Professional passport-type photographs: 2
    • Recent photo taken within the previous 6 months
    • Mouth-closed, neutral expression
  • Copy of round trip or cruise-line tickets or tentative itinerary, printed from online vendor or travel agency letterhead
  • If you have trouble printing your form or itinerary, you are welcome to email it to us as an attachment and we will be glad to print it for you at our office
  • A visa approval notice issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs OR an electronic letter of invitation from the hosting company in Saudi Arabia. This letter must be signed and sealed by the company and stamped by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce. The invitation or approval notice must be addressed to the Consulate General of Saudi Arabia in Los Angeles, United States. Businesswomen must submit a visa approval notice issued by the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • A business letter from the employer in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Consulate General of Saudi Arabia in Los Angeles, United States, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    1. Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant)
    2. State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Saudi Arabia
    3. Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. multiple entry business visa)
    4. Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel
    5. Please click here for a sample of a Business Letter
  • A copy of the U.S.-based company/employer’s business license
  • A copy of the Saudi-based company/employer’s business license
Type of visa Validity* Processing Consulate Fee Our Service Fee
Multiple entry up to 180 days 10-12 business days $270 $215
5-7 business days $270 $300

 

Additional Services Processing Consulate Fee Our Service Fee
ENJAZ 24 Hours $10.50 $95
  • Payment Options: Maximum *validity refers to the period over which you are allowed to ENTER a given country
  • The estimated fees above may have changed without notice and MUST be paid by credit or debit card during the ONLINE application process
  • If you require assistance with the ENJAZ process, we will pay for this fee on your behalf and include the charge in the total amount due for our visa services
  • Processing times below are based on the Saudi Arabian consulate business days: Monday through Friday only. Saturday, Sunday, Saudi Arabian and US Holidays do NOT count as business days
  1. Make ONE payment to us for all services and fees altogether (We will then pay for the government fees on your behalf)
  2. Make TWO individual payments:
    • Submit your own US POSTAL MONEY ORDER in the amount equivalent to the visa type you are requesting (for example: $111), and…
    • Pay for our service fees separately with cash, check, credit/debit card or money order
  • ENJAZ – $95. Online process: 24 Hours
Shipping documents back to you:

  • Please provide us a return method for return shipments, such as an air-bill, credit card info, or a prepaid envelope
  • Per your request, we may ship your documents back to you by FedEx only, and add our flat shipping charge to the total fee for the services provided to you
  • Please CLICK HERE to visit our SHIPPING page for more info

  • Your passport MUST be valid for AT LEAST 6 MONTHS, counting from the day you leave Saudi Arabia
  • Your passport MUST contain at least ONE blank, completely clear “VISAS” page (Amendments and Endorsement pages do not count)
  • Your passport MUST be signed and in good condition. The consulate staff may reject your passport if they find it to be in damaged condition, even if you don’t think that’s the case

Click here if your passport does NOT meet ALL of these requirements.

HOW TO FILL OUT YOUR VISA APPLICATION FORM:

  • Click on the INDIVIDUALS section
  • In the VISA SERVICES click the option that reads “Application for Visa from Saudi missions abroad allows individuals of certain nationalities to apply for visas at Saudi missions”
  • Click on AGREE in the following 2 pages
  • Finish the online form (the actual consular visa fee payment will be processed on this section)
  • When you are finished, instead of printing it, save it as a PDF and email it to us as an attachment

Please Note: The visa application form must be typed-in and signed by hand.

  • Professional passport-type photographs: 2
    • Recent photo taken within the previous 6 months
    • Mouth-closed, neutral expression
  • Copy of round trip or cruise-line tickets or tentative itinerary, printed from online vendor or travel agency letterhead
  • If you have trouble printing your form or itinerary, you are welcome to email it to us as an attachment and we will be glad to print it for you at our office
  • A visa approval notice issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs OR an electronic letter of invitation from the hosting company in Saudi Arabia. This letter must be signed and sealed by the company and stamped by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce. The invitation or approval notice must be addressed to the Consulate General of Saudi Arabia in Los Angeles, United States. Businesswomen must submit a visa approval notice issued by the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • A business letter from the employer in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Consulate General of Saudi Arabia in Los Angeles, United States, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    1. Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant)
    2. State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Saudi Arabia
    3. Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. multiple entry business visa)
    4. Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel
    5. Please click here for a sample of a Business Letter
  • A copy of the U.S.-based company/employer’s business license
  • A copy of the Saudi-based company/employer’s business license
  • Your original permanent resident card (green card), I-94, I-20, or advance parole originals
Type of visa Validity* Processing Embassy Fee Our Service Fee
Single entry up to 90 days 10-12 business days $54 $215
5-7 business days $54 $300
Multiple entry up to 180 days 10-12 business days $134 $215
5-7 business days $134 $300
  • Maximum *validity refers to the period over which you are allowed to enter a given country
  • The estimated fees above may have changed without notice and MUST be paid by credit or debit card during the ONLINE application process
  • If you require assistance with the ENJAZ process, we will pay for this fee on your behalf and include the charge in the total amount due for our visa services
  • Processing times below are based on the Saudi Arabian consulate business days: Monday through Friday only. Saturday, Sunday, Saudi Arabian and US Holidays do NOT count as business days

Payment Options:

  1. Make ONE payment to us for all services and fees altogether (We will then pay for the government fees on your behalf)
  2. Make TWO individual payments:
    • Submit your own US POSTAL MONEY ORDER in the amount equivalent to the visa type you are requesting (for example: $54), and…
    • Pay for our service fees separately with cash, check, credit/debit card or money order
  • Application Form – $30. Application form assistance, corrections and preparation
  • ENJAZ – $95. Online process: 1-2 business days
Shipping documents back to you:

  • Please provide us a return method for return shipments, such as an air-bill, credit card info, or a prepaid envelope
  • Per your request, we may ship your documents back to you by FedEx only, and add our flat shipping charge to the total fee for the services provided to you
  • Please CLICK HERE to visit our SHIPPING page for more info


For further details, please click the appropriate button below:

FAQ
Visa Application Kit
Terms of Service